Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

Cancellara wins time trial; Caisse d'Epargne first and last.

42 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                           30.19

43 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            31.52

44 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                    33.08

45 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              33.31

46 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             34.33

47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic            34.40

48 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     35.30

49 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                               37.52

50 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     38.48

51 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         40.57

52 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   41.56

53 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                43.48

54 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                44.18

55 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                               47.00

56 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                               47.42

57 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                         48.46

58 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                   49.05

59 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               49.38

60 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     51.52

61 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                52.49

62 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         53.25

63 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    53.58

64 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                     55.17

65 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                   56.10

66 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                            56.45

67 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               58.37

68 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                          59.14

69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone            1.00.13

70 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             1.00.41

71 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     1.00.46

72 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.02.04

73 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             1.02.41

74 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          1.03.08

75 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone          1.03.17

76 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      1.03.53

77 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.04.04

78 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone           1.04.28

79 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                 1.05.45

80 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                       1.07.05

81 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  1.07.24

82 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           1.07.34

83 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 1.08.49

84 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.09.46

85 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

86 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         1.10.22

87 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                            1.11.57

88 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                             1.12.22

89 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.13.54

90 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  1.14.12

91 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                       1.14.43

92 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 1.15.23

93 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.15.26

94 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                         1.16.21

95 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.18.10

96 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                          1.20.33

97 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                    1.22.03

98 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               1.23.05

99 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                               1.25.27

100 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 1.27.04

101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment