Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

Cancellara wins time trial; Caisse d'Epargne first and last.

(Ned) Rabobank                                           6.09

121 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                               6.11

122 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       6.17

123 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir        6.21

124 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                               6.23

125 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                            6.26

126 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                         6.28

127 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           6.33

128 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                                  

129 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                               6.37

130 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         6.38

131 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                              6.39

132 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                   7.07

133 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                              7.18

134 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                        7.29

135 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   8.20

136 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir          9.47

137 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       10.16

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne        30:07:23

2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      1.04

3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.30

4 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                         

5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.41

6 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              1.46

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         1.47

8 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                  2.50

9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                      3.16

10 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                         3.19

11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        4.41

12 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             5.16

13 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                5.25

14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 6.00

15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6.04

16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                    6.48

17 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     8.22

18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             8.42

19 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                 8.50

20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 9.08

21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               9.11

22 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                        9.22

23 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               10.39

24 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           11.05

25 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      11.58

26 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          13.06

27 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                               13.18

28 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                13.28

29 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               13.49

30 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                      14.52

31 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              18.10

32 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     19.04

33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                         19.35

34 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             20.29

35 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         22.02

36 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         24.01

37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          25.32

38 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 26.29

39 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       26.57

40 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      27.59

41 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                           29.42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment