Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

Cooke grabs final stage; Vinokourov takes overall win.

June 25, 2003: Stage 9: St?fa - Aarau (152 km):
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com       03:25:41
2 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
3 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
4 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
6 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
7 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               0.02
8 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
9 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
11 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
12 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
13 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
15 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
16 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
17 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
18 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
19 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
20 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
21 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
23 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
24 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
25 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
26 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
27 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
28 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
29 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
31 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
32 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
33 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance
34 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
35 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
36 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
37 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
38 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com
39 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
40 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
41 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
42 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
43 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
44 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
45 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
46 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
47 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
48 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
49 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
51 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
52 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi
53 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
54 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
55 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
56 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat
57 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
58 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
59 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
60 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat
62 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
63 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
64 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
65 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           0.16
66 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat
67 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
68 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     0.21
69 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
70 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                  0.24
71 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          0.27
72 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                         1.50
73 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     3.07
74 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
75 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
77 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
78 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
79 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                            3.29
80 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                        4.31
81 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
82 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
83 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
84 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
85 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
86 Filippo Simeoni (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment