Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

Uran wins stage as Efimkin prepares for final battle to defend his overall lead.

(Fra) Credit Agricole                               33.45

49 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     34.21

50 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     35.43

51 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  39.15

52 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         39.50

53 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           42.40

54 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              43.22

55 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                               43.23

56 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                               43.38

57 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                       45.36

58 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                   46.24

59 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               47.32

60 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                49.29

61 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    49.36

62 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         49.41

63 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    50.18

64 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                          51.55

65 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                     51.58

66 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                   53.38

67 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        55.13

68 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                               55.54

69 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       56.05

70 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                          56.24

71 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              58.34

72 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           59.07

73 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               59.22

74 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               59.40

75 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone            59.52

76 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                 1.00.14

77 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          1.00.15

78 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone           1.01.03

79 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone         1.01.12

80 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  1.03.25

81 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           1.04.27

82 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                       1.04.52

83 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.05.19

84 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         1.06.38

85 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                             1.07.25

86 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.07.54

87 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 1.08.39

88 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                            1.09.35

89 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.10.21

90 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 1.10.25

91 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.11.02

92 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                       1.12.22

93 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                     1.12.57

94 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.13.47

95 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                  1.15.07

96 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.15.13

97 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                          1.17.10

98 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               1.19.25

99 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                    1.21.19

100 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                              1.21.40

101 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    1.21.50

102 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                            1.22.09

103 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     1.22.49

104 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                               1.24.10

105 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 1.24.17

106 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.24.40

107

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment