Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

Uran wins stage as Efimkin prepares for final battle to defend his overall lead.

Credit Agricole                                  

130 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 

131 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

132 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                    

134 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 

135 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

136 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

137 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                              

138 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

139 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

DNF Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 8:
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne        29:24:01

2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      0.24

3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.30

4 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                      0.31

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         0.33

6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.57

7 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       2.02

8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         2.03

9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                  2.04

10 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir        2.06

11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                     2.30

12 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     3.53

13 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 3.54

14 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                         4.35

15 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                5.30

16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                    6.09

17 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        6.35

18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7.13

19 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                 7.19

20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 7.53

21 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                8.44

22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               8.46

23 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                        9.32

24 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           10.07

25 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           

26 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          10.14

27 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                11.00

28 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               11.06

29 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                               11.08

30 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                      13.08

31 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone          15.46

32 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                        16.52

33 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     16.55

34 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             19.30

35 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         20.37

36 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         20.52

37 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 22.12

38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          24.10

39 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       26.57

40 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                           27.12

41 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      27.31

42 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                           28.16

43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              29.50

44 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            29.58

45 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        

46 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             33.04

47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic        33.33

48 Pierre Rolland

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment