Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

Gusev wins for Team Discovery Channel.

Team                                     

127 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

128 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

129 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 

130 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                     

131 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

132 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                    

133 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                            

134 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                    

135 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                       

136 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                      

137 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

138 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             

139 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

140 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           

141 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

DNS Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

DNS Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

DNS Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                     

DNS Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto

DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne        25:55:08

2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      0.24

3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              0.30

4 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                      0.31

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         0.33

6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.57

7 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              2.02

8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         2.03

9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                  2.04

10 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             2.06

11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                     2.42

12 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     3.53

13 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 3.54

14 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                         4.39

15 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                5.30

16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                    6.09

17 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6.35

18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            6.51

19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7.13

20 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                 7.22

21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 7.53

22 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                8.44

23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               8.46

24 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                        9.32

25 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 9.34

26 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           10.07

27 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          

28 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          10.14

29 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               11.06

30 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                               11.08

31 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                      13.08

32 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                           14.50

33 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              15.46

34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                         16.52

35 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     16.55

36 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             17.05

37 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         17.12

38 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            17.36

39

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment