Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

Dekker wins as Schleck fails.

Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               

128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

129 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               

130 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                         

131 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                         

132 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    

133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                  

134 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                      

135 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                     

136 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                  

137 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              

138 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  

139 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone           

140 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

141 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       

142 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

143 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

144 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   

145 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                                

146 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        

147 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                

DNS Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

DNF John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

DNF Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                     

DNF Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne        21 : 57 : 03

2 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     0.09

3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       0.21

4 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                    0.26

5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.30

6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                       

7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.57

8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      1.10

9 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.13

10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.50

11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                   1.52

12 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                               1.57

13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.26

14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          2.47

15 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               3.19

16 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               3.32

17 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                        3.47

18 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                              5.18

19 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                  5.40

20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           5.50

21 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            5.59

22 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                       6.19

23 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                       6.21

24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           6.30

25 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                               6.32

26 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                              6.51

27 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         7.01

28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              7.02

29 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               7.52

30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

31 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          8.25

32 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                      8.42

33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                              8.52

34 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          9.36

35 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                             10.32

36

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment