Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

Dekker wins as Schleck fails.

(Rus) Rabobank                                     

62 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    5.41

63 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               6.34

64 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       8.15

65 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

66 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 

67 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                                 

68 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

69 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   

70 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

71 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

72 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

73 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   9.43

74 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           10.35

75 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

76 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

77 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              

78 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

79 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

80 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         

81 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                       

82 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

83 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

84 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

85 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              

86 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

87 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                 

88 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

89 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

90 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

91 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                    

92 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                     

93 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                       10.40

94 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir        10.42

95 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 11.18

96 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    12.55

97 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                             

98 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                             

99 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

100 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                

101 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                      17.38

102 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            18.48

103 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                       20.20

104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                      

105 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                 

106 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

107 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

108 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                             

109 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic             

110 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

111 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                               

112 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         

113 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

114 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                 

115 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

116 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

117 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

118 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               

119 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

120 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  

121 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                    

122 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

123 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                           

124 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                

125 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   

126 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                          

127

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment