Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

Dekker wins as Schleck fails.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 21, 2007: Crans ?
Montana
( 95 km / Stage shortened due to very bad weather conditions):

1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank        02:28:00

2 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                0.08

3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       0.11

4 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

6 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

7 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

8 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                    0.21

9 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                        0.31

10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                      

11 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                 

12 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         

13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               0.41

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      

16 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

17 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                   

18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.47

19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             1.16

20 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

21 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                         

22 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                 

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                  1.21

24 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

25 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                  

26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

27 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

28 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

29 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  1.58

30 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           

31 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

32 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

33 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

34 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.27

35 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                              2.40

36 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                              2.43

37 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          2.55

38 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

39 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                          

40 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

41 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

42 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          3.16

43 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                           

44 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                        3.33

46 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                      

47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            

48 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.38

49 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                    3.51

50 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          4.22

51 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   4.53

52 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 4.56

53 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                     

54 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       

55 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                        

56 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                           

57 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

58 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

59 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

60 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5.39

61 Dmitry Kozontchuk

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment