Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casar wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Casar wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

 

 

4.17
36 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                  4.28
37 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         4.33
38 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            4.36
39 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               4.41
40 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                          4.42
41 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               4.44
42 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            4.52
43 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                    4.57
44 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                    5.23
45 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop              5.58
46 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                   6.10
47 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        9.56
48 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             10.01
49 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                         10.54
50 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                    10.56
51 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                        11.10
52 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                       11.14
53 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                           11.19
54 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         11.23
55 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 11.35
56 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     11.36
57 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   11.42
58 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                   11.54
59 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                    12.33
60 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       12.37
61 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                           12.59
62 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                    13.09
63 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                    13.38
64 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                 14.07
65 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          14.27
66 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop               14.41
67 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    14.42
68 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon             14.58
69 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
70 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     15.11
71 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                    15.18
72 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               15.24
73 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                          15.30
74 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    15.37
75 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    15.38
76 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                15.47
77 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC                         15.51
78 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  15.57
79 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                       15.59
80 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon             16.02
81 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   16.13
82 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                        16.25
83 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           16.26
84 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
85 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance            16.36
86 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            17.05
87 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         18.17
88 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                     18.29
89 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     18.35
90 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                       18.49
91 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI          19.02
92 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        19.05
93 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                       21.30
94 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                        22.39
95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             22.45
96 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                 22.53
97 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon         23.49
98 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com
99 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                         24.40
100 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                          25.29
101 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                       25.48
102 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                        25.53
103 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 25.56
104 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                     26.04
105 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                   27.07
106 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          27.51
107 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco                     28.39
108 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                 29.49
109 Corey Sweet (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                    30.48
110 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                   32.06
111 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      35.33
112 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                        38.46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment