Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

Schleck wins stage, takes overall lead from teammate Cancellara.

124 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                 

125 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                           

126 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              20.35

127 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                   

128 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

129 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

130 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                

131 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    

132 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

133 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

134 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         

135 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        

136 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                  

137 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

138 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

139 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

140 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                          

141 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           

142 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

143 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    

144 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone           

145 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                        20.44

146 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           20.49

147 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                            21.01

148 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 21.22

149 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                               23.56

150 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                         

151 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone           24.12

152 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               24.25

153 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone         24.50

154 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                     26.17

155 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                          

156 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

157 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com                                      

DNF S?bastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             

DNF Francesco C. Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         

DNF Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

DNF Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   14:32:24

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.49

3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                       

4 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir       0.58

5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                              1.05

6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                 1.19

7 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      1.39

8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.46

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.03

10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      2.06

11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.21

12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                      

13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          2.26

14 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 2.40

15 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.49

16 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.55

17 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                               2.58

18 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              3.06

19 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.21

20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               3.51

21 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                4.01

22 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment