Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

Schleck wins stage, takes overall lead from teammate Cancellara.

Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                       10.04

59 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              10.05

60 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prevoyance                          10.26

61 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                             10.49

62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             

63 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                     

64 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                              

65 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                             11.04

66 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            11.12

67 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         11.16

68 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 11.21

69 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   11.41

70 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       12.46

71 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

72 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic          12.53

73 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                      13.39

74 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                   

75 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

76 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           14.24

77 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

78 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                       

79 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                           

80 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      14.32

81 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             14.37

82 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                  15.16

83 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             15.34

84 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 17.10

85 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                      

86 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               17.23

87 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

88 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              17.52

89 Christopher Horner (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                             

90 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                               19.17

91 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                             20.27

92 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         

93 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                

94 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                       

95 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                        

96 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                    

97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

98 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       

99 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

100 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

101 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

102 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

103 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                           

104 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                                

105 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                

106 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

107 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               

108 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

109 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                          

110 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   

111 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

112 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                      

113 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  

114 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

115 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

116 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

117 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

118 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

119 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

120 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

121 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             

122 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                         

123 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment