Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casagrande wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Casagrande wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Casagrande takes first mountain stage.

Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                       3.12
33 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                     3.16
34 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                    3.34
35 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                        4.09
36 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                        4.17
37 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                  4.28
38 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         4.33
39 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            4.36
40 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               4.41
41 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                          4.42
42 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               4.44
43 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                     4.49
44 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            4.52
45 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                    4.57
46 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                    5.23
47 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop              5.58
48 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                   6.14
49 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        9.02
50 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             10.01
51 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                       10.20
52 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       10.28
53 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                         10.54
54 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                    10.56
55 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                        11.10
56 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                    11.15
57 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       11.19
58 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
59 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         11.23
60 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 11.35
61 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     11.36
62 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                    11.42
63 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   11.44
64 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                   11.54
65 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                           12.05
66 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                    13.09
67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                 14.07
68 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          14.31
69 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop               14.41
70 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    14.42
71 Miguel Angel Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron   14.45
72 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon             14.58
73 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
74 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     15.11
75 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                    15.18
76 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               15.24
77 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                          15.30
78 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC                        15.33
79 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    15.37
80 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    15.38
81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                15.47
82 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC                         15.51
83 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  15.57
84 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                       15.59
85 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon             16.02
86 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            16.11
87 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   16.13
88 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                        16.25
89 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           16.26
90 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
91 St?phane Berges (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                 16.32
92 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance            16.36
93 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco                       16.39
94 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        16.42
95 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI          17.10
96 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         17.23
97 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                     18.29
98 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     18.35
99 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                       18.49
100 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      19.40
101 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                      21.02
102 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      22.36
103 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                       22.39
104 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            22.45
105 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                        22.53
106 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                22.53
107 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                    23.02
108 Lars Michaelsen (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment