Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casagrande wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Casagrande wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Casagrande takes first mountain stage.

Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
84 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com
85 Olivier Trastour (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
86 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
87 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
88 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC
89 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco
90 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
91 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
92 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
93 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
94 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
95 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
96 St?phane Berges (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
97 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
98 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
99 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
100 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance
101 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
102 Corey Sweet (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
103 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
104 Miguel Angel Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
105 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
106 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
107 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
108 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco
109 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
110 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
111 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
112 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
113 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Polsat
114 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
115 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
116 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC
117 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
118 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
119 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      17.12
120 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
121 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
122 Lauri Aus (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance
123 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
124 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
125 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Bianchi
126 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
127 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
128 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
129 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
130 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
131 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi
132 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
133 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre
DNS Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Cr?dit Agricole

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom     13:36:29
2 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                       0.06
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                         0.16
4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                         0.26
5 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.32
6 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon             0.33
7 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                      0.34
8 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              0.36
9 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
10 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                         0.37
11 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.38
12 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                            0.41
13 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                        0.49
14 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                    0.59
15 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        1.02
16 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                   1.02
17 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                    1.05
18 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                       1.14
19 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         1.53
20 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                     2.06
21 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco                    2.23
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                           2.33
23 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   2.41
24 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           2.42
25 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           2.43
26 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon               2.45
27 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
28 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      2.47
29 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           2.51
30 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         2.57
31 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       3.05
32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment