Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Proni wins stage 3 as Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      7.43

89 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  7.45

90 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                  7.49

91 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         7.52

92 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               7.53

93 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             7.54

94 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   7.55

95 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

97 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         7.56

98 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              7.59

99 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    8.04

100 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       8.23

101 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                   8.42

102 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   9.00

103 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                      9.06

104 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                             9.43

105 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             9.56

106 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                9.57

107 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           10.23

108 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                            10.47

109 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        10.51

110 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         10.52

111 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                             10.54

112 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                              10.59

113 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  

114 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                      11.00

115 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                11.01

116 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               11.03

117 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 11.06

118 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                               11.07

119 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                      11.09

120 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                            11.49

121 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                         11.50

122 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                    11.51

123 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          11.53

124 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                12.01

125 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                               12.07

126 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                      14.03

127 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 14.11

128 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone         14.57

129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             15.01

130 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     15.05

131 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             15.06

132 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                           15.10

133 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           15.18

134 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          15.32

135 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 23.07

136 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                         

137 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                            23.08

138 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              23.11

139 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              23.15

140 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        23.16

141 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      23.21

142 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                       24.06

143 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                        24.11

144 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   26.32

145 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                26.59

146 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                           27.03

147 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         27.11

148 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                  27.13

149 Carlos Da Cruz

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment