Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Proni wins stage 3 as Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

64 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

65 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

66 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

67 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir        

68 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                    2.08

69 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           2.13

70 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                          2.50

71 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                             

72 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                3.10

73 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                      3.29

74 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                 

75 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

76 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                               

77 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                          4.02

78 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

79 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                   4.37

80 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                          5.03

81 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             5.21

82 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

83 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prevoyance                          

84 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                      5.29

85 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                     6.05

86 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                            

87 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                  

88 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               

89 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       

90 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                    

91 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                             7.32

92 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   

93 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     

94 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

95 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         

96 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  

97 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

98 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                   

99 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

100 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

101 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                 

102 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  

103 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

104 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

105 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                

106 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone           

107 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                

108 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                            

109 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                         9.24

110 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         9.34

111 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

112 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       10.23

113 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       10.38

114 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                             

115 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     

116 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

117 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone          

118 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

119 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                           

120 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                               

121 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

122 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

123 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

124 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

125 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

126 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                              

127 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                              

128 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                      

129 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment