Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casagrande wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Casagrande wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Casagrande takes first mountain stage.

 


June 19, 2003: Stage 3: Nyon - Saas Fee (205 km):
1 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre     05:10:38
2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                         0.13
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                 0.18
4 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
6 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com                         0.25
7 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
9 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
10 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
11 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
12 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                        0.29
13 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
14 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
15 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
16 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.38
17 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
18 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                       0.51
19 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         0.54
20 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon               1.16
21 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         1.57
22 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       2.00
24 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                     2.02
25 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco                    2.12
26 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
27 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
29 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
30 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
31 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
32 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           2.32
33 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                       2.34
34 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    2.48
35 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                     2.54
36 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                    2.58
37 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               3.11
38 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            3.27
39 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                          3.50
40 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               3.52
41 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
42 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
43 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
44 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
45 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
46 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
47 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                    4.30
48 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop              4.56
49 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                   6.10
50 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        7.13
51 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                        8.53
52 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
53 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  10.17
54 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
55 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
57 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
58 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
59 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi
60 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
61 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
62 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
63 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
64 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
65 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
66 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
67 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
68 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       10.22
69 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                    12.22
70 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          12.37
71 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         14.07
72 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
73 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
74 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
75 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
76 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance
77 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi
78 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
79 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
80 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
81 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
82 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
83 Lars

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment