Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Veteran Erik Zabel wins stage; Cancellara keeps overall lead.

Ag2r Prevoyance                                     

95 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

96 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.35

97 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                     

98 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                                

99 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

100 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

101 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                0.36

102 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                      

103 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                

104 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             0.37

105 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

106 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                      

107 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                0.38

108 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com                                         

109 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                             

110 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      0.39

111 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                

112 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

113 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            0.40

114 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

115 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

116 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                   

117 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                0.41

118 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.42

119 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                                0.44

120 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                         1.15

121 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      1.17

122 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        1.20

123 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.22

124 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           1.25

125 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                          1.27

126 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                  1.28

127 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            1.30

128 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) ASlDbeVrto                          

129 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                      1.35

130 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                          3.32

131 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       3.51

132 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    4.18

133 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               4.22

134 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                4.24

135 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             4.25

136 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             4.26

137 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                       

138 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                    4.27

139 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             4.30

140 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

141 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                      4.32

142 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                       

143 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                            4.33

144 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         4.34

145 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

146 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   4.35

147 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

148 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                             

149 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    4.36

150 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                            

151 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                            

152 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             4.37

153 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              

154 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                               4.39

155 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   4.42

156 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                4.45

157 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment