Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Veteran Erik Zabel wins stage; Cancellara keeps overall lead.

132 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                  

133 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

134 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                                

135 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                                  

136 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                       

137 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                       

138 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                             

139 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                   

140 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                   

141 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            

142 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

143 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

144 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                          

145 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                

146 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                  

147 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                            

148 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                       

149 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

150 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                       

151 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

152 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

153 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

154 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

155 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              

156 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                       

157 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                      

158 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

159 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              4.22

160 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

161 Sa?d Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  6.13

162 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

163 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     6.18

164 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           9.49

165 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    20.05

DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC       04:09:10

2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.07

3 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.15

4 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  0.16

5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            

6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

7 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  0.17

8 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            0.18

9 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

10 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             

11 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                 

12 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                         

13 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        0.19

14 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                    

15 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                       

16 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                          0.20

17 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

18 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

19 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                      0.21

20 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

21 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

24 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                          

25 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.22

26 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

27 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                      

28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment