Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 1

Vinokourov takes stage; leads overall

CCC-Polsat                            0.48
33 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
34 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
35 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  0.49
36 Miguel Angel Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           0.50
37 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
38 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                             0.51
39 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
40 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            0.53
41 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
42 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.56
43 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.57
44 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             0.59
45 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.03
46 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       1.04
47 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
48 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                                 1.05
49 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                     1.09
50 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                             1.10
51 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                                 1.11
52 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.12
53 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                1.14
54 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
55 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
56 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                             1.16
57 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
58 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                               1.17
59 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  1.19
60 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      1.20
61 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                             1.26
62 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                        1.29
63 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
64 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                          1.30
65 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                              1.31
66 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   1.35
67 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                             1.37
68 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
69 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC                                 1.38
70 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                                1.39
71 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.41
72 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             1.42
73 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
74 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
75 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                            1.43
76 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
77 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                            1.49
78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         1.52
79 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.58
80 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
81 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                1.59
82 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                2.01
83 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com
84 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                    2.02
86 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                2.04
87 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
88 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   2.06
89 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.07
90 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
91 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                2.14
92 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                     2.16
93 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                            2.18
94 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
95 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                                 2.30
96 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    2.31
97 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
98 St?phane Berges (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          2.37
99 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                     2.41
100 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco                               2.44
101 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                2.47
102 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                  3.15
103 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 3.28
104 Lauri Aus (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                               8.27
105 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             8.30
106 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               8.41
107 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                                8.44
108 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                8.48
109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     8.50
110 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                          8.56
111 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment