Tour de Suisse Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/16/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Prologue

Cancellara takes prologue.

June 16, 2003: Prologue: Egerkingen (7.1 km ITT):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo     08:46:28
2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               0.01.72
3 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          0.02.08
4 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.04.56
5 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       0.05.35
6 Lauri Aus (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                          0.05.64
7 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                    0.06.40
8 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        0.07.84
9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                  0.10.56
10 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                     0.11.11
11 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                     0.11.66
12 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          0.11.69
13 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                          0.11.85
14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon             0.12.32
15 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            0.12.85
16 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                         0.13.29
17 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                    0.13.88
18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                         0.14.46
19 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.15.12
20 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                0.15.65
21 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                         0.16.07
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         0.16.12
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                      0.16.48
24 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             0.16.60
25 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                     0.16.76
26 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                         0.17.58
27 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                            0.17.83
28 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.18.80
29 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                        0.20.17
30 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon               0.20.89
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            0.20.96
32 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         0.20.98
33 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                     0.21.02
34 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco                     0.21.08
35 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                              0.21.39
36 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                      0.21.56
37 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                         0.22.09
38 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                        0.22.25
39 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                      0.22.36
40 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                          0.22.56
41 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           0.22.71
42 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                          0.22.90
43 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.23.06
44 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.23.08
45 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                     0.23.40
46 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                          0.25.76
47 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  0.25.98
48 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                    0.26.18
49 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                             0.26.38
50 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                       0.27.08
51 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                      0.28.16
52 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               0.28.32
53 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                          0.29.21
54 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                         0.29.66
55 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                    0.30.22
56 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             0.30.42
57 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          0.30.60
58 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           0.30.66
59 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             0.31.37
60 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       0.31.76
61 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                0.32.09
62 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                      0.32.17
63 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                0.32.23
64 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                           0.32.33
65 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                     0.32.88
66 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                          0.33.07
67 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                           0.33.76
68 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    0.34.17
69 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                      0.34.26
70 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.35.61
71 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.35.67
72 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         0.35.76
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                           0.35.90
74 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      0.35.93
75 Mauro Facci (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment