Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/3/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4

Perez got his revenge

Stage 4: May 3, 2003: Monthey - Ch?tel St-Denis (146.5 km):
1. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco (MIL) ESP 03:56:07
2. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA 21
3. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI 31
4. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI --
5. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA --
6. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI --
7. MOLLER Claus Michael (MIL) DEN 33
8. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR 34
9. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP --
10. DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema (MIL) ESP --
11. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP --
12. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA --
13. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP 43
14. CHAURREAU Inigo (A2R) ESP 46
15. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP --
16. FERTONANI Marco (PHO) ITA 50
17. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT --
18. FERNANDEZ Bingen (COF) ESP --
19. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA +2:31
20. STRAUSS Marcel (GST) SUI +2:58
21. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (SAE) ITA --
22. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA --
23. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN --
24. CALVENTE CORPAS Manuel (CSC) ESP --
25. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP --
26. BOURQUENOUD Pierre (DEL) SUI --
27. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP --
28. TOTSCHNIG Georg (GST) AUT --
29. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI --
30. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI --
31. FRITSCH Nicolas (FDJ) FRA --
32. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP --
33. TONTI Andrea (SAE) ITA --
34. CASAR Sandy (FDJ) FRA +3:14
35. PINOTTI Marco (LAM) ITA --
36. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI +3:54
37. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP +6:22
38. SCHNIDER Daniel (PHO) SUI +8:44
39. BLAUDZUN Michael (CSC) DEN --
40. ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel (COF) ESP --
41. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP --
42. PERON Andrea (CSC) ITA --
43. SECCHARI Francesco (DVE) ITA --
44. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (A2R) RUS --
45. HALGAND Patrice (DEL) FRA +9:42
46. TRAMPUSCH Gerhard (GST) AUT --
47. BELLI Wladimir (LAM) ITA +10:24
48. BERTOLETTI Simone (LAM) ITA --
49. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR --
50. BERNABEU ARMENGOL David (MIL) ESP --
51. AMORIM VALADA Gon?alo Jos? (MIL) POR --
52. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (FDJ) FRA --
53. MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir (ALS) CRO --
54. LODER Thierry (A2R) FRA --
55. IVANOV Ruslan (ALS) MDA --
56. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA --
57. BILEKA Volodymyr (LAN) UKR +11:46
58. CHEULA Gianpaolo (VIN) ITA --
59. ELMIGER Martin (PHO) SUI --
60. MARTINEZ Egoi (EUS) ESP +12:07
61. LOMBARDI Giovanni (DVE) ITA +15:57
62. MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel (DVE) ESP --
63. STREMERSCH Tom (LAN) BEL --
64. SCHLECK Franck (CSC) LUX --
65. CIONI Dario (FAS) ITA --
66. ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (EUS) VEN --
67. DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jos? (FAS) ESP --
68. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI --
69. FLORES Iker (EUS) ESP --
70. PORTAL Nicolas (A2R) FRA --
71. VAN BONDT Geert (CSC) BEL --
72. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (LAM) SUI --
73. MARTIN Ludovic (DEL) FRA --
74. LELLI Massimiliano (COF) ITA --
75. SERPELLINI Marco (LAM) ITA --
76. TRENTIN Guido (COF) ITA --
77. BERNARD J?r?me (DEL) FRA --
78. FRIGO Dario (FAS) ITA --
79. PEPOLI Cristian (SAE) ITA --
80. ONGARATO Alberto (DVE) ITA +15:58
81. BERTOLINI Alessandro (ALS) ITA +17:00
82. MONDINI Gianpaolo (DVE) ITA +20:30
83. BOUVARD Gilles (DEL) FRA --
84. ZUCCONI Pietro (VIN) SUI --
85. TRASTOUR Olivier (A2R) FRA --
86. HAUPTMAN Andrej (VIN) SLO --
87. SCANLON Mark (A2R) IRL --
88. VALOTI Paolo (DVE) ITA --
89. ANZA Santo (LAN) ITA --
DNS HARDTER Uwe (GST) GER --
DNF TRENTI Guido (FAS) USA --
DNF BALDATO Fabio (ALS) ITA --
DNF FURLAN Angelo (ALS) ITA --
DNF ORIOL Christophe (A2R) FRA --
DNF KRIVTSOV Yuriy (DEL) UKR --
DNF ZUBELDIA Joseba (EUS) ESP --
DNF MC GEE Bradley (FDJ) AUS --
DNF EISEL Bernhard (FDJ) AUT --
DNF LHUILLER R?gis (FDJ) FRA --
DNF WIGGINS Bradley (FDJ) GBR --
DNF F?RSTER Robert (GST) GER --
DNF PESCHEL Uwe (GST) GER --
DNF PICCOLI Mariano (LAM) ITA --
DNF SVORADA Jan (LAM) CZE --
DNF MISSAGLIA Gabriele (LAM) ITA --
DNF BAYARRI Gonzalo (PHO) ESP --

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco (MIL) ESP 17:39:36
2. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI 29
3. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI 35
4. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA 43
5. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI 44
6. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP 58
7. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR +1:03
8. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA +1:47
9. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP +1:49
10. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP +1:51
11. MOLLER Claus Michael (MIL) DEN +1:52
12. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT +1:55
13. DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema (MIL) ESP +2:01
14. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP +2:04
15. CHAURREAU Inigo (A2R) ESP +2:05
16. FERTONANI Marco (PHO) ITA +2:17
17. FERNANDEZ Bingen (COF) ESP +3:03
18. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA +3:36
19. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA +3:49
20. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI +4:05
21. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP +4:09
22. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA +5:03
23. BOURQUENOUD Pierre (DEL) SUI +5:14
24. TOTSCHNIG Georg (GST) AUT +5:14
25. STRAUSS Marcel (GST) SUI +5:16
26. FRITSCH Nicolas (FDJ) FRA +5:44
27. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI +6:04
28. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP +6:13
29. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP +6:23
30. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN +6:34
31. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI +6:42
32. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP +8:26
33. CALVENTE CORPAS Manuel (CSC) ESP +10:10
34. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP +12:01
35. ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel (COF) ESP +12:45
36. BERNABEU ARMENGOL David (MIL) ESP +13:41
37. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR +13:41
38. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA +13:55
39. BELLI Wladimir (LAM) ITA +14:12
40. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (SAE) ITA +14:16
41. CASAR Sandy (FDJ) FRA +14:39
42. IVANOV Ruslan (ALS) MDA +15:23
43. HALGAND Patrice (DEL) FRA +16:09
44. BERTOLETTI Simone (LAM) ITA +17:37
45. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI +18:26
46. CHEULA Gianpaolo (VIN) ITA +19:03
47. PINOTTI Marco (LAM) ITA +19:29
48. LELLI Massimiliano (COF) ITA +19:41
49. LODER

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment