Tour de Georgia Results ? Stage 4

News & Results

04/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Brian Vandborg of Team CSC applaudes his win in Stage 4 of the Tour de Georgia. Photo copyright Casey Gibson.
Brian Vandborg of Team CSC applaudes his win in Stage 4 of the Tour de Georgia. Photo copyright Casey Gibson.

Tour de Georgia Results ? Stage 4

Young Dane Brian Vandborg wins stage; Landis maintains overall lead.


 


 


 


 



 

Stage 4: Dalton ? Dahlonega (215 km)

1 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC        05:33:02

2 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                      

3 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                      

4 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel         0.08

5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                     

6 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            

7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                         

8 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

9 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

10 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                             

11 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                             

12 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                

13 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                          

14 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 

15 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                           

16 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Prodir - Saunier Duval                   

17 Trent Lowe (Aus) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                      

18 Danny Pate (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                        

19 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                              

20 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                        

21 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            

22 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                      

23 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel                 

24 Justin England ( USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                0.29

25 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval      0.33

26 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval    0.52

27 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 2.04

28 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                   6.57

29 Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team L.P.R.                          7.14

30 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada

31 Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                    

32 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home         

33 Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                        

34 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                           

35 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance                      

36 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                           

37 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                  

38 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

39 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                           

40 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance        

41 Portal S?bastien (Fra) Credit Agricole                     13.04

42 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                

43 Brice Jones ( USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                    

44 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

45 Tomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems            13.14

46 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                            14.08

47 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                   19.59

48 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                     

49 Timothy Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                 

50 John Devine (USA) USA National Team                            

51 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 

52 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                          

53 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               

54 Nick Waite (USA) USA National Team                             

55 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net pb Maxxis                   

56 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                             

57 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada             

58 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

59 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

60 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment