Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong climbs. Photo copyright Casey Gibson.
Lance Armstrong climbs. Photo copyright Casey Gibson.

Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

Landis wins rainy time trial; takes overall lead.

 


 


 



 

Stage 3: Rome ? Rome (30 km ITT)

1 Floyd Landis ( USA) Phonak Hearing Systems        00:39:58

2 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 0.19

3 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance          0.22

4 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    0.28

5 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance                   0.43

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                             0.50

7 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel                      1.00

8 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                1.21

9 Lance Armstrong ( USA) Discovery Channel                   1.46

10 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                              1.47

11 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance              1.49

12 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                     1.53

13 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.01

14 Danny Pate ( USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                    2.12

15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems          2.16

16 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                          2.18

17 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                    2.24

18 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel           2.29

19 Christian Vandevelde ( USA) Team CSC                       2.35

20 Chris Wherry ( USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                   2.49

21 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                               2.57

22 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance                        3.00

23 Trent Lowe (Aus) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                     3.02

24 Justin England (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                        

25 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval               3.03

26 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              3.09

27 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team             3.12

28 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval         3.13

29 Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                   3.18

30 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net pb Maxxis                   3.22

31 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                  3.23

32 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   3.25

33 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance                       3.29

34 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                             3.33

35 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                     3.35

36 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                       3.40

37 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                             

38 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Prodir - Saunier Duval                  3.41

39 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada             3.44

40 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                     3.49

41 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada    3.50

42 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                          

43 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                         3.55

44 Cory Lange (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                      4.07

45 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            4.09

46 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                            4.12

47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                4.18

48 Aaron Olsen (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home            4.19

49 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            4.24

50 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                 4.28

51 Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home           4.31

52 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment