Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/10/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Rasmussen wins final stage before first rest day; Voigt takes overall lead.

Channel                             6.02

29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                              6.21

30 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                       6.22

31 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               6.24

32 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               6.25

33 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                              6.26

34 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

35 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                     6.28

36 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         6.29

37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                          

38 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             6.30

39 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          6.31

40 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         6.56

41 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                             7.00

42 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    7.11

43 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             7.12

44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        7.31

45 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                    7.35

46 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      7.41

47 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  7.44

48 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  7.47

49 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               7.58

50 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                     8.05

51 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     8.06

52 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

53 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              8.09

54 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  8.15

55 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          8.27

56 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.29

57 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 8.32

58 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                   8.36

59 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   8.38

60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               8.40

61 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     8.41

62 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          9.11

63 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           9.13

64 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                  9.24

65 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

66 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  9.56

67 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  10.12

68 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        10.29

69 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            10.41

70 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    10.46

71 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        10.58

72 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    11.48

73 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               11.59

74 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 12.15

75 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          12.28

76 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                   12.38

77 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 12.49

78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      13.21

79 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          13.41

80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    13.47

81 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              14.12

82 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              14.15

83 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                14.22

84 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                15.09

85 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                15.31

86 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            16.15

87 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     16.22

88 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    16.29

89 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   16.53

90 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               17.48

91 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        18.25

92 Egoi Martinez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment