Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Thor Hushovd and Stuart O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Thor Hushovd and Stuart O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

McEwen takes second stage win; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

12.22
49 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                 
50 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                        12.24
51 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        12.25
52 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                              12.26
53 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      12.34
54 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance            12.35
55 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                         
56 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 12.38
57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   12.41
58 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            12.44
59 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             12.48
60 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              12.49
61 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               12.51
62 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                     12.57
63 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                    
64 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
65 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         13.09
66 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              13.10
67 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                              13.17
68 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       13.20
69 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               13.22
70 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone          13.24
71 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.28
72 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover               13.33
73 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                13.35
74 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto         13.59
75 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto                      14.11
76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor                   14.12
77 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                  14.13
78 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                     14.21
79 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                              14.25
80 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                             14.30
81 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              14.32
82 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  14.48
83 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               14.52
84 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              14.56
85 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     15.01
86 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             15.02
87 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                      15.03
88 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       15.08
89 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                               15.09
90 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           15.10
91 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               15.15
92 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 15.17
93 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          15.20
94 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               15.31
95 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  15.32
96 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         15.33
97 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                          15.43
98 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                15.45
99 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                      15.46
100 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    15.50
101 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                      15.51
102 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       15.53
103 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 15.59
104 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      16.00
105 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.20
106 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        16.29
107 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                       16.31
108 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   16.38
109 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone   16.49
110 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                       17.00
111 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                           17.04
112 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   17.16
113 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover      17.18
114 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          17.27
115 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                              17.48
116 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover               
117 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment