Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov won today's stage and dedicated his win to his newly born child. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov won today's stage and dedicated his win to his newly born child. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Vinokourov takes final Alp stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead after crash.

Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                             1.36.22
141 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon               1.36.24
142 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                            1.36.53
143 Dario  Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        1.37.09
144 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               1.37.19
145 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                      1.37.26
146 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                  1.37.30
147 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.37.34
148 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                      1.37.36
149 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                              1.37.37
150 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        1.38.57
151 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   1.39.00
152 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                       1.39.05
153 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski              1.39.55
154 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                1.40.39
155 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          1.40.58
156 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                     1.40.59
157 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                         1.41.18
158 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              1.41.23
159 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                     1.41.50
160 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                         1.43.42
161 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                         1.43.47
162 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                     1.45.47
163 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                          1.49.11
164 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              1.49.44
165 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                 1.51.02
166 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      1.51.17
167 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                            1.52.06
168 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                      1.56.15
169 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                         1.56.23
170 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo                             1.57.49
171 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                          2.01.27
172 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                         2.18.12

Points classification (green jersey):
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                        120 points
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                                110
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            104
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                  98
5 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                         88
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        87
7 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                           86
8 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                    83
9 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                   81
10 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      72
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                       51
12 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                     47
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                46
14 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             45
15 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                    44
16 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                                43
17 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                43
18 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     42
19 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             35
20 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   33
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       30
22 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       30
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     28
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            25
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   22
26 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   22
27 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            22
28 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          21
29 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       21
30 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        21
31 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 21
32 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 20
33 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              20
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                              20
35 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     19
36 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     18
37 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            18
38 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                18
39 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                  18
40 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         16
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 15
42 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           15
43 Pablo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment