Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire (Rabobank) takes the stage win ahead of McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire (Rabobank) takes the stage win ahead of McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Freire takes win number 2; Gonchar maintains overall lead before mountains.

Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                 5.34

48 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                     5.39

49 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5.42

50 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

51 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                5.44

52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              5.48

53 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 5.50

54 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     5.54

55 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                    5.55

56 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

57 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                     5.57

58 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        6.15

59 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                       6.17

60 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 6.24

61 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

62 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                         6.25

63 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                           

64 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        6.27

65 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 6.30

66 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                 6.32

67 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                           6.36

68 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         6.38

69 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    6.41

70 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

71 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                        6.42

72 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  6.43

73 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           6.45

74 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                             6.50

75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                7.06

76 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                               7.15

77 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               7.16

78 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         7.18

79 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  7.21

80 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              7.24

81 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.27

82 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

83 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              7.32

84 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    7.40

85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       7.47

86 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        7.58

87 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                       8.05

88 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       8.11

89 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               8.12

90 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

91 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     8.14

92 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             8.18

93 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                             8.19

94 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                       8.22

95 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.31

96 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                           8.32

97 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                8.33

98 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              8.39

99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   8.40

100 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              8.42

101 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                            8.43

102 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.46

103 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        8.48

104 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      9.00

105 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                              9.16

106 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             9.17

107 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                 9.21

108 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                    9.26

109 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                        9.30

110 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              9.31

111 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  9.52

112 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 9.57

113 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                           10.25

114 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                   10.59

115

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment