Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win ahead of Kim Kirchen (Fassa Bortolo). Roadcycling.com diarist Julian Dean did a fantastic job to help Thor in today's sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win ahead of Kim Kirchen (Fassa Bortolo). Roadcycling.com diarist Julian Dean did a fantastic job to help Thor in today's sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Hushovd takes stage win; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                          12.05
48 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      12.14
49 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 12.16
50 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                           12.19
51 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           12.22
52 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                 
53 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                          12.24
54 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        12.25
55 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                              12.26
56 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      12.34
57 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                 12.35
58 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                         
59 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 12.38
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   12.41
61 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            12.44
62 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             12.48
63 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  12.49
64 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  
65 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               12.51
66 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                     12.57
67 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                    
68 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
69 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         13.09
70 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              13.10
71 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                              13.17
72 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               13.22
73 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone          13.24
74 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.28
75 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover               13.33
76 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                13.35
77 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto         13.59
78 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto                      14.11
79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor                   14.12
80 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                  14.13
81 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                     14.21
82 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                             14.30
83 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              14.32
84 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                              14.37
85 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  14.48
86 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               14.52
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              14.56
88 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     15.01
89 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             15.02
90 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                      15.03
91 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       15.08
92 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                               15.09
93 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           15.10
94 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               15.15
95 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 15.17
96 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          15.20
97 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                  15.30
98 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               15.31
99 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         15.33
100 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         15.43
101 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               15.45
102 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                     15.46
103 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    15.50
104 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                      15.51
105 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       15.53
106 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      16.00
107 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto          16.02
108 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.22
109 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        16.29
110 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                       16.31
111 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   16.38
112 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone       16.49
113 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                       17.00
114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                           17.04
115 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   17.16
116 Christophe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment