Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Calzati takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Calzati takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Calzati wins stage; Gonchar maintains overall lead.

Saunier Duval                                 5.34

50 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              5.35

52 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                     5.39

53 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                    5.42

54 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

56 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                5.44

57 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         

58 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 6.02

59 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   6.11

60 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                 6.12

61 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             6.15

62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                        6.16

63 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  6.17

64 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                           

65 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           6.19

66 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 6.24

67 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                         6.25

68 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                           

69 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        6.27

70 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    6.28

71 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 6.30

72 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                           6.36

73 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6.55

74 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                             6.58

75 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            

76 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                7.06

77 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.14

78 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

79 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                               7.15

80 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               7.16

81 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         7.18

82 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    7.20

83 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  7.21

84 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              7.24

85 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

86 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       7.34

87 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                       7.45

88 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     7.54

89 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        7.58

90 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7.59

91 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       8.11

92 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             8.18

93 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              8.19

94 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                

95 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                8.20

96 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                       8.22

97 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   8.27

98 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               8.28

99 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.31

100 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                          8.32

101 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      8.34

102 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              8.42

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                            8.43

104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.46

105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        8.48

106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                    

107 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             8.51

108 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                        9.04

109 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                              9.16

110 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                    9.26

111 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 9.31

112 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

113 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  9.52

114 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            9.59

115 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                  10.17

116 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                   10.20

117 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                        10.42

118

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment