Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gonchar wins time trial and takes yellow jersey.

Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                8.20

96 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                       8.22

97 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   8.27

98 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               8.28

99 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.31

100 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                          8.32

101 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      8.34

102 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              8.42

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                            8.43

104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.46

105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        8.48

106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     

107 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             8.51

108 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                        9.04

109 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                              9.16

110 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                    9.26

111 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 9.31

112 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

113 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            9.59

114 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 10.00

115 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                  10.17

116 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                   10.20

117 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                        10.42

118 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                   10.59

119 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   11.14

120 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         11.23

121 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

122 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          11.49

123 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                      11.57

124 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                             12.11

125 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                     12.15

126 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                          12.19

127 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    12.23

128 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  12.42

129 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           13.00

130 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       13.09

131 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                   13.21

132 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         13.35

133 Victor Hugo Pena (
Col
) Phonak                                     13.40

134 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           14.01

135 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             14.11

136 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

137 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                  14.27

138 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        14.31

139 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                       14.34

140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           14.57

141 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                 15.07

142 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                         15.23

143 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                16.08

144 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               16.18

145 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          16.21

146 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               17.50

147 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                     17.55

148 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  17.59

149 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                        18.11

150 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      18.53

151 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      19.17

152 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        19.24

153 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              19.36

154 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     19.39

155 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   20.10

156 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 20.58

157 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           21.17

158 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    24.38

159 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                       24.54

160 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                    25.10

161 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               26.37

162

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment