Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gonchar wins time trial and takes yellow jersey.

Channel                             6.52.28

131 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       6.52.56

132 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        6.52.62

133 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     6.56.73

134 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        7.04.09

135 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              7.04.34

136 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                        7.10.14

137 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     7.20.49

138 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               7.23.58

139 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      7.25.03

140 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                 7.30.47

141 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      7.30.57

142 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                7.31.20

143 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     7.31.31

144 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      7.35.49

145 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            7.35.75

146 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            7.35.96

147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    7.36.80

148 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        7.37.02

149 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    7.39.46

150 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                 7.43.29

151 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              7.44.16

152 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            7.46.10

153 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  7.47.99

154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                            7.51.10

155 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                7.52.83

156 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    7.54.60

157 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                              8.01.42

158 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        8.09.90

159 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                          8.13.29

160 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           8.20.21

161 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                    8.26.08

162 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                         8.26.25

163 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                  8.35.71

164 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            8.44.63

165 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                    8.44.73

166 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         8.49.58

167 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              8.54.68

168 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      9.02.06

169 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   9.46.87

170 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         10.00.91

DNF Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC (Crashed)

 

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile        30:23:20

2 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                            1.00

3 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                        1.08

4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                      1.45

5 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.50

6 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.52

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         2.00

10 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     2.03

11 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        

12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                        2.07

13 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            2.10

14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                       2.14

15 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2.22

16 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        2.27

17 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                             2.30

18 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  2.57

19 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            3.01

20 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  3.15

21 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

22 Christian Vandevelde (
USA
) Team CSC                                 3.25

23 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          3.27

24 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                           3.34

25 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                    3.38

26 Mikel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment