Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/7/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Bernucci takes the win ahead of Vinokourov and Förster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bernucci takes the win ahead of Vinokourov and Förster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Bernucci wins stage after crash in final km; Armstrong leads overall.

Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         3.57

142 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                        

143 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

144 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

145 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

146 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                      

147 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                   

148 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

149 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               

150 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                

151 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

152 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

153 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

154 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

155 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

156 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

157 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

158 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

159 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

160 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

161 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

162 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

163 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

164 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                        

165 Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

166 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

167 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                             4.58

168 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

169 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

170 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

171 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                        

172 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                             

173 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

174 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

175 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

176 Isaac G?lvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

177 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                 7.46

178 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     

179 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

180 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

181 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

182 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                    

183 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step                                    

184 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

185 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

186 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           12.54

187 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           26.23

DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel        <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

2 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                           0.55

3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          1.02

4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         1.04

5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       1.07

6 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                         1.14

7 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         1.16

8 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                            1.26

9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            

10 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 1.32

11 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                               

12 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                         1.33

13 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.36

14 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

15 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                             1.37

16 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                      1.38

17 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth       1.44

18 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.50

19 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems          2.00

20 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                    2.01

21 Manuel Beltran (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment