Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Podium girls here I come! Petacchi takes his fourth win in this year's Tour de France. He probably won't win tomorrow though. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Podium girls here I come! Petacchi takes his fourth win in this year's Tour de France. He probably won't win tomorrow though. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Petacchi makes it four; Pena maintains overall lead.


July 11, 2003: Stage 6: Nevers - Lyon (230 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       05:08:35
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                  
3 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            
5 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
6 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
7 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       
8 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                    
9 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            
10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
11 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                               
12 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
13 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              
14 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              
15 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
16 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                    
17 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                  
18 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                      
19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
20 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                         
21 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
22 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                               
23 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              
24 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           
25 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
26 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             
27 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
28 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                                
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
30 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
31 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
33 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                
34 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
35 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           
36 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               
37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
38 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           
39 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
40 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
41 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
42 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                         
43 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              
45 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom                           
46 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             
47 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
48 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                
49 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 
50 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                     
51 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
52 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
53 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
54 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
55 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
56 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                               
57 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                             
58 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                                
59 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  
60 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
61 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                          
62 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
63 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
64 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              
65 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
66 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   
67 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 
68 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                 
69 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor                
70 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                
71 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
72 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
73 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
74 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                            
75 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                              
76 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                        
77 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 
78 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                              
79 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
80 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                
81 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                              
82 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                        
83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                          
84 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone       
85 Davide

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment