Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 6

3rd win for McEwen; Boonen maintains overall lead before time trial.

Lampre-Fondital                                        

48 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.06

51 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.07

52 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   1.08

53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     

54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.09

55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

56 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.10

57 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

58 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

59 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.11

60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              1.13

61 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           

62 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                          1.15

63 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 1.16

64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              

65 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                          1.17

66 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   

67 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.18

68 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

69 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.20

70 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                               

71 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                  1.21

72 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         

73 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.23

74 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        

75 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

76 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

77 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     1.27

78 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          

79 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         

80 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                         1.36

81 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.37

82 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.40

83 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   1.42

84 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.43

85 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                         1.45

86 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.49

87 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.51

88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.55

89 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                1.57

90 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.59

91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.08

92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.14

93 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         2.18

94 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.33

95 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.35

96 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                 

97 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                2.36

98 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.37

99 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.40

100 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  

101 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  

102 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             2.43

103 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       2.58

104 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        3.19

105 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                         3.26

106 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                  3.27

107 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                     3.56

108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     3.59

109 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.01

110 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                4.03

111 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     4.08

112 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           4.18

113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   4.25

114 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.49

115 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                       

116 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                          4.51

117 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment