Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/7/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Bernucci takes the win ahead of Vinokourov and Förster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bernucci takes the win ahead of Vinokourov and Förster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Bernucci wins stage after crash in final km; Armstrong leads overall.

 


 



 

July 7, 2005: Troyes ? Nancy (199 km):
1 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        04:12:52<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

3 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.07

4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   

6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

7 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

8 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  

10 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     

11 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

12 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

13 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

15 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

16 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

17 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       

18 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

20 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

22 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

23 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

24 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

25 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

26 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                   

27 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

28 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                        

29 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

30 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                     

31 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                             

32 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                             

33 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           

34 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

35 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

36 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

37 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

38 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                  

40 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            

41 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

42 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

43 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

44 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

45 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth               

46 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                           

47 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

48 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      

49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         

50 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

51 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

52 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                              

53 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

54 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

55 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

56 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

57 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               

58 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

59 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              

60 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        

61 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

62 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                

63 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

64 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                

65 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

66 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

67 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

68 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

69 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                               

70 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  

71 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

72 Sebastian Lang (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment