Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de France Results - Stage 5

McEwen takes win; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                 

155 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           6.00

156 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               6.01

157 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                6.03

158 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 6.06

159 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                     6.28

160 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               6.29

161 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                6.34

162 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               6.35

163 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 6.47

164 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       7.00

165 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

166 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             7.29

167 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                7.32

168 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         7.33

169 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  7.47

170 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             7.52

171 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   7.55

172 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

173 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     8.16

174 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   8.54

175 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             9.31

176 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       9.33

177 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             9.37

178 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              9.44

179 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       10.03

180 Isaac G?lvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  10.31

181 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              10.38

182 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                10.49

183 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             10.57

184 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  11.08

185 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                12.16

186 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            12.22

187 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                12.26

188 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                13.13

 

Points classification:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step        106 points

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      77

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                76

4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     61

5 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        60

6 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                 58

7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      49

8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 43

9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    37

10 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      36

11 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                35

12 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                              34

13 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            29

14 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  26

15 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   25

16 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   24

17 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                    23

18 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                          21

19 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   21

20 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        20

 

Mountains classification:
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank        6 points

2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   5

3 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            4

4 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                     3

5 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        3

6 Kjell Carlstr?m

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment