Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Stuart O'Grady takes the win ahead of Jakob Piil. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Stuart O'Grady takes the win ahead of Jakob Piil. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 5

O'Grady takes stage; Voeckler takes overall lead.

Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                        11.41
43 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      11.45
44 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         11.50
45 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                11.54
46 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                       11.56
47 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                   11.58
48 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  11.59
49 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                           12.00
50 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto             12.01
51 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Pr?voyance                             12.02
52 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                  12.04
53 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                              12.05
54 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
55 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                 12.14
56 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                         
57 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
58 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 12.16
59 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   12.20
60 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           12.22
61 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                          12.24
62 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        12.25
63 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      12.34
64 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                12.36
65 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         12.40
66 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              12.43
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            12.44
68 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             12.45
69 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              12.49
70 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 12.50
71 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               12.51
72 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             12.57
73 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                         
74 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
75 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              13.03
76 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              13.10
77 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover               13.12
78 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                13.14
79 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                              13.17
80 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               13.22
81 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone          13.24
82 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.28
83 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         13.38
84 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor                   13.51
85 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                13.58
86 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto         13.59
87 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               14.00
88 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto                      14.11
89 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                  14.13
90 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                     14.21
91 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  14.27
92 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                             14.30
93 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              14.32
94 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     14.40
95 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             15.02
96 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                      15.03
97 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  
98 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       15.08
99 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                               15.09
100 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          15.10
101 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
102 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              15.15
103 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                15.17
104 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         15.20
105 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               15.24
106 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    15.29
107 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 15.30
108 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       15.32
109 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        15.33
110 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     15.39
111 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         15.43
112 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                     15.46
113 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment