Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de France Results - Stage 5

McEwen takes win; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

July 6, 2005: Chambord ? Montargis (182 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        03:46:00<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step                                              

3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

5 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

6 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

7 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

8 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     

9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                

10 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

11 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                

12 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                      

13 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                     

14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

15 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        

16 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

17 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                       

18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

19 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

20 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

21 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                           

22 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

23 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                         

24 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                             

25 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

26 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

27 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

28 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

29 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

30 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

31 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

32 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

33 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

34 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                

36 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

37 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 

38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

39 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

40 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

41 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                               

42 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

43 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                       

44 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

45 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                 

46 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

47 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

48 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                 

49 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

50 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

51 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

52 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

53 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

54 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

55 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

56 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

57 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                     

58 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                               

59 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

62 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                       

63 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

64 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                   

65 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

66 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

67 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

69 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

70 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                          

71 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment