Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/4/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Wrolich and O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Wrolich and O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Boonen wins again; Zabriskie maintains overall lead.

Telecom                           2.29

88 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

89 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

90 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             2.30

91 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

92 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

93 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.31

94 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

95 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                   

96 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

97 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

98 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

99 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    

100 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                             2.32

101 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

102 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    

103 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.33

104 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.34

105 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      2.35

106 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          

107 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.36

108 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step                                 2.37

109 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

110 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                         2.38

111 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                              2.39

112 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         2.40

114 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           2.41

115 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              2.42

116 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            2.43

117 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

118 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

119 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.44

121 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

122 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

123 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

124 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

125 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

126 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

127 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.45

128 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                             2.46

129 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

130 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

131 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

132 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 

133 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                        2.48

134 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             2.49

135 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

136 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.50

137 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            2.51

138 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.52

139 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

140 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

141 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      2.53

142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                        

143 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

144 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                             2.54

145 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

146 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.55

147 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         2.56

148 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

149 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             2.57

150 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                        2.58

151 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

152 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         2.59

153 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

154 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              3.00

155 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.01

156 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment