Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes stage; Nazon takes overall lead.

143 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
144 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  0.59
145 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        
146 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                             1.02
147 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                          1.04
148 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
149 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone      1.09
150 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
151 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca        1.40
152 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   
153 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                         1.48
154 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.54
155 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon              2.08
156 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.11
157 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.18
158 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               2.23
159 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   2.26
160 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                    2.27
161 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
162 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                               2.48
163 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                     2.56
164 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                        3.02
165 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                    3.10
166 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                 3.14
167 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere            3.28
168 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                    3.34
169 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              4.56
170 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di             6.05
171 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        6.09
172 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         6.16
173 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                     6.46
174 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              7.41
175 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                        7.42
176 Dario  Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       7.52
177 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                      7.53
178 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             8.00
179 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                     8.01
180 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                        8.42
181 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                              9.13
182 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone       9.19
183 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                     9.37
184 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo                            9.56
185 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                       10.11
186 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                        12.03
187 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                       12.10
188 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       12.28
189 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                     12.45
190 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di            12.46
191 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di               12.47
192 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                      12.57
193 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                          13.01
194 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                           15.27
195 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                            15.41
196 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                         16.55

Points classification (green jersey):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                  86 points
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                              74
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    72
4 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                     72
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                               62
6 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                60
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                         57
8 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                        54
9 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    51
10 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                      49
11 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              47
12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  43
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                            32
14 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                            28
15 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                25
16 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                               23
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                            21
18 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                 20
19 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           19
20 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                        18
21 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                              18

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment