Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes stage; Nazon takes overall lead.

(Ned) Rabobank                             
60 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                        0.37
61 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
62 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                    
63 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
64 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                           0.38
65 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                     
66 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
67 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         0.39
68 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                               
69 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                           
70 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         
71 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           0.40
72 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                 
73 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                       
74 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone     
75 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  0.41
76 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor              
77 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                              
78 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                               
79 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               
80 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                     0.42
81 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                    
82 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       
83 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               
84 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                           
85 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                         
86 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          0.43
87 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                       
88 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                     
89 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                        0.44
90 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            
91 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
92 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com                        0.45
93 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
94 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
95 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                        
96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
97 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                         
98 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                         0.46
99 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            
100 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                  
101 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
102 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        
103 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                    0.47
104 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                            
105 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon               
106 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
107 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance              0.48
108 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           
109 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                  
110 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
111 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone    0.49
112 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                            
113 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                   
114 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
115 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di               
116 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
117 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             0.50
118 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
119 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                     
120 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
121 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                           
122 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                        0.51
123 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
124 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              
125 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
126 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                       
127 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                       0.52
128 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
129 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
130 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                          0.53
131 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
132 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
133 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                         0.54
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                               
135 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo                           0.55
136 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                         
137 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco                                
138 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor             0.57
139 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                    
140 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                  
141 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                0.58
142 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment