Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Kessler takes the stage win ahead of the sprinters. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Kessler takes the stage win ahead of the sprinters. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Kessler; Boonen takes overall lead.

0.41

44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

45 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             0.42

46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

47 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                        0.43

48 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                         0.44

49 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                

50 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            0.45

51 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                        

52 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

53 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

54 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            0.46

55 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                0.47

56 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   0.48

57 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    

58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.49

59 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

60 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.50

61 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

62 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

63 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    0.51

64 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.52

65 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

66 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              0.53

67 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           

68 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.55

70 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           0.56

71 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                          0.57

72 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   

73 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  0.58

74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.00

76 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              

77 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                  1.01

78 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         

79 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.03

80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

81 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        

82 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

83 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

84 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     1.07

85 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          

86 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         

87 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.16

88 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                            

89 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.17

90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.20

91 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   1.22

92 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.23

93 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                         1.25

94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.26

95 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.31

96 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.34

97 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.35

98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.39

99 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.51

100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.54

101 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.58

102 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           

103 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       2.01

104 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.13

105 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                             2.15

106 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.16

107 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                       2.17

108 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

109 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              2.20

110 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  

111 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             2.23

112 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                        2.31

113 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   2.36

114 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.38

115 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment