Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/4/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Wrolich and O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Wrolich and O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Boonen wins again; Zabriskie maintains overall lead.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

July 4, 2005 : La Ch?taigneraie ?
Tours
(212.5 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

4 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

5 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

6 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

7 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   

10 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

11 Isaac G?lvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

12 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                       

13 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

14 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

15 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

16 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

17 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             

18 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                 

19 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                

20 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

21 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

22 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

23 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

24 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

25 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

26 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                        

27 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    

28 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

29 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

30 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

31 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

32 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

33 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

34 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

35 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                 

36 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                

37 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

38 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

39 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                

40 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

41 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                              

42 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

43 Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

44 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

45 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

46 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

47 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

48 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

49 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

50 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                

51 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                   

52 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

53 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

54 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    

55 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

56 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

57 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

59 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

60 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                       

62 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            

63 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

64 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

65 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                 

66 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

67 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

68 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

69 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

70 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment