Tour de France Results - Stage 21

News & Results

07/24/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of McGee and Cancellara. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET="_BLANK">Ben Ross Photography</A>.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of McGee and Cancellara. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com/Ben Ross Photography.

Tour de France Results - Stage 21

Vino wins on Champs-?lys?es; 7th Tour win for Armstrong.

Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

140 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

141 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

142 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                  

143 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

144 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

145 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

146 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

147 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

148 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   

149 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                                

150 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

151 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                             

152 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

153 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

154 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

155 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel        86:

2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                4.40

3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          6.21

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         9.59

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           11.01

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      11.21

7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     11.33

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      11.55

9 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                         12.44

10 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 16.04

11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                              16.26

12 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                        19.02

13 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   21.06

14 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel                          23.40

15 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            23.43

16 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                          24.07

17 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                           24.08

18 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                     27.45

19 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             28.04

20 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                33.02

21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          34.24

22 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             36.20

23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

24 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      38.29

25 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                             44.30

26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     49.14

27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  54.03

28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                55.29

29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   56.47

30 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   59.48

31 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         1.03.25

32 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              1.04.49

33 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              1.07.57

34 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               1.10.53

35 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            1.11.48

36 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              1.16.21

37 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                  1.18.44

38 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    1.19.05

39 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.20.15

40 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           1.21.31

41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                     1.24.32

42 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.25.35

43 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.31.38

44 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                1.33.17

45 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            1.38.33

46 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.41.14

47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             1.41.38

48 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment