Tour de France Results - Stage 21

News & Results

07/24/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of McGee and Cancellara. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET="_BLANK">Ben Ross Photography</A>.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of McGee and Cancellara. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com/Ben Ross Photography.

Tour de France Results - Stage 21

Vino wins on Champs-?lys?es; 7th Tour win for Armstrong.

Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

71 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

72 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

73 Marcos Serrano (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                 

74 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

75 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

76 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

77 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

78 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

79 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

80 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                        

81 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

82 Alberto Contador (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                               

83 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

84 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

85 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

86 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                         

87 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

88 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

89 Roberto Heras (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                  

90 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

91 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

92 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

93 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

94 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

95 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

96 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                          

97 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

98 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

99 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

100 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

101 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

102 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

104 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                      

105 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

106
Santiago
Botero (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

107 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                             

108 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

109 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                        

110 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

111 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

112 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

113 Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                  

114 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                    0.18

115 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                          

116 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                 

117 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                               

118 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) Discovery Channel                                   

119 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

120 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

121 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

122 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                      

123 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                   

124 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                     

125 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                   

126 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

127 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          

128 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                             

129 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

130 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

131 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

132 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

133 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                              

134 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

135 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

136 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

137 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

138 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             

139 Michael

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment