Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Boonen wins on Champs-Elysses; Armstrong takes 6th Tour win!

(Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    53

17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          50

18 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                        39

19 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        38

20 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone               36

21 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                     33

22
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          31

23 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  25

24 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  24

25 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                        21

26 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      21

27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                20

28 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                             17

29 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                   16

30 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                        15

31 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                14

32 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            14

33 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               14

34 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                     13

35 George Hincapie (
USA
) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                       13

36 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       12

37 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                        12

38 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               12

39 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                              12

40 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 10

41 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          10

42 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   9

43 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                             8

44 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     8

45 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           7

46 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             7

47 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                        7

48 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                             6

49 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                           6

50 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  5

51 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                   5

52 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          5

53 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      5

54 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                           3

55 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              3

56 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             3

57 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                    3

58 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                             3

59 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2

60 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         2

61 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                                        2

62 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                              1

63 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        1

64 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                      1

65 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                         1

66 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                     1

67 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                                   1

68 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                           1

69 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                   1

 

Young rider rankings:

1 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto           84:01:13

2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                     3.42

3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     6.01

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment