Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Boonen wins on Champs-Elysses; Armstrong takes 6th Tour win!

17

70 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                               17

71 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   16

72 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                     16

73 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     14

74 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               14

75 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         13

76 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               13

77 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                        13

78 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           12

79 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        12

80 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                     10

81 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           10

82 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                                   9

83 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       8

84 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      8

85 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             8

86 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                         7

87 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                                        6

88 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                                     6

89 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                              5

90 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                              5

91 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                      5

92 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                 4

93 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             4

94 George Hincapie (
USA
) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                        4

95 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                        4

96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        4

97 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         4

98 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                        4

99 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                      4

100 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                     2

101 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  2

102 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 2

103 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                             1

104 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                    1

105 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                      1

106 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                           -5

107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            -5

108 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                          -5

109 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         -5

110 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                -5

111 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                      -5

 

Red climber jersey rankings:

1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon           226 points

2 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                       172

3 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      119

4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             119

5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               115

6 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       115

7 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    112

8 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                  77

9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             71

10 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          65

11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                           64

12 Jose Azevedo (Por)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                          61

13 Floyd Landis (
USA
) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                          55

14 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                              54

15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         53

16 Georg Totschnig

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment