Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Boonen wins on Champs-Elysses; Armstrong takes 6th Tour win!

Team                                      100

12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                          95

13 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                 86

14 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                            79

15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             78

16 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                       78

17 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                     67

18 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    60

19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 60

20 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          58

21 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   52

22 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             50

23 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      50

24 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      49

25 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                 47

26 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                47

27 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             46

28 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            46

29 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Rabobank                                        45

30 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            44

31 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               42

32 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone               41

33 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                           38

34 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                    38

35 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      38

36 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone              36

37 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                              36

38 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                  36

39 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          35

40 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          34

41 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                34

42 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                              33

43 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                          32

44 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     32

45 Jose Azevedo (Por)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                          31

46 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         30

47 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   30

48 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                        29

49 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                          29

50 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  28

51 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      28

52 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                    28

53 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                28

54 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                        26

55 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                26

56 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  25

57 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          25

58 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 25

59 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                            24

60 Floyd Landis (
USA
) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                          22

61 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                   22

62 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               20

63 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                           19

64 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       19

65
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          18

66 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    18

67 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                   18

68 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            17

69 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment