Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/24/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd wins on Champs-Elysées. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET=_BLANK>www.benrossphotography.com</A>.
Thor Hushovd wins on Champs-Elysées. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Thor Hushovd wins final stage; Floyd Landis wins 2006 Tour de France.

Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  9.37

9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 12.05

10 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                          15.07

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           17.46

12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   19.19

13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                     19.22

14 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         19.46

15 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       19.57

16 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                21.12

17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   26.25

18 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       28.33

19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   38.08

20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 43.05

21 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      44.00

22 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       44.28

23 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        49.01

24 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    50.19

25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              52.02

26 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        57.59

27 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                        1.02.40

28 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                              1.03.00

29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.05.27

30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                1.07.18

31 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                             1.09.28

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              1.11.14

33 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.16.47

34 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.20.26

35 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.21.34

36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.24.26

37 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               1.28.33

38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.30.24

39 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.30.55

40 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.34.24

41 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.34.59

42 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                1.35.12

43 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                      1.37.09

44 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                        1.38.07

45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                       1.40.05

46 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     1.40.52

47 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   1.42.55

48 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.43.03

49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.44.46

50 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.48.22

51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.48.31

52 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                       1.49.22

53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.50.41

54 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                      1.52.03

55 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.53.55

56 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                               1.55.19

57 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.56.55

58 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                        2.03.10

59 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                     2.04.10

60 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  2.07.18

61 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        2.07.59

62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         2.09.03

63 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             2.12.13

64 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             2.12.25

65 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                2.16.45

66 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.25.15

67 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              2.26.34

68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.27.17

69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 2.28.34

70 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.32.08

71 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.32.36

72 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       2.32.47

73 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.32.54

74 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       2.33.46

75 Gorka

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment